Meeting Locations

Narcotics Anonymous

Annandale Friday 7:30 PM Heart of the Lakes NA United Methodist Church 250 Oak Ave North

Brownton Tuesday 7:00 PM Brownton NA Community Center 310 Second St North

Buffalo Tuesday 7:00 PM No Bull in Buffalo St. John’s Lutheran Church (Basement) 302 2nd St. NE

Buffalo Lake Sunday 7:00 PM Quit the Nonsense Community Center 203 Main Street

Chanhassen Friday 8:00 PM Our Freedom Rings Westwood Community Church 2131 Westwood Drive

Chaska Monday 7:00 PM Just for Today Five Stars Recovery Center 102 E. 2nd St, Ste 110B

Chaska Wednesday 6:30 PM May Day NA Chaska Moravian Church 115 E. 4th Street

Chaska Saturday 12:00 PM Recovery on the River Five Stars Recovery Center 102 E. 2nd St, Ste 110B

Cokato Friday 7:30 PM Focus on Recovery Cokato City Hall (Back Entrance) 255 Broadway Ave South

Delano Thursday 6:30 PM Dopeless in Delano Delano Evangelical Free Church 730 Elm Ave East

Elk River Monday 7:30 PM Elk River NA Union Congressional Church 1118  4th Street

Gaylord Thursday 7:30 PM Serenity Seekers St. Michael’s Catholic Church 361 4th Street

Glencoe Saturday 7:00 PM Saturday Nite Superstars  Christ Lutheran Church 1820 Knight Avenue

Hutchinson Monday 7:30 PM Hutch Step NA Hutchinson Hospital, LL, Room C 1095 Hwy 15 South

Hutchinson Monday 7:30 PM Hutch NA Vineyard Methodist Church 1395 South Grade Rd SW

Hutchinson Thursday 7:30 PM Just for Today Hutchinson Hospital, Room E 1095 Hwy 15 South

Maple Lake Wednesday 5:00 PM Ladies Only Step Meeting Bethlehem United Church of Christ 400 Co. Rd 37 East

Maple Lake Saturday 7:00 PM Straight on Birch NA McHugh Building 33 Birch Avenue South

Mound Wednesday 7:00 PM Divine Secrets of the NA Siste Mount Olivet Lutheran Church 5218 Bartlett Blvd

Mound Saturday 7:00 PM Tonka NA Mount Olivet Lutheran Church 5218 Bartlett Blvd.

New Ulm Wednesday 7:00 PM Dreams Come True New Ulm Medical Center 1324 5th St. North

New Ulm Friday 8:00 PM Easy Access NA United Church of Christ 301 S. Minnesota Street

New Ulm Saturday 10:30 AM Acceptance Leads to Trust   Christ the King Lutheran Church 1515 North Garden Street

Shakopee Thursday 6:30 PM Static Clean First Presbyterian Church 909 S. Marschall Road

St. Cloud Monday 8:00 PM Focus on Recovery Life Assembly Church of God 2409 Clearwater Road

St. Cloud Tuesday 7:00 PM It Works NA Atonement Lutheran Church 1144 29th Ave North

St. Cloud Tuesday 8:30 PM Attitude Adjustment Hour    Salvation Army 400 Hwy 10 South

St. Cloud Wednesday 12:30 PM Recovery in the Daytime St. Cloud Public Library, Aray Room 1300 West St. Germain

St. Cloud Wednesday 7:00 PM You’re Not Alone St. Cloud Public Library 1300 West St. Germain

St. Cloud Thursday 4:00 PM No Excuses Woman’s Group Boys & Girls Club (children  welcome) 1205 6th Ave South

St. Cloud Thursday 7:00 PM Homeward Bound NA Salem Lutheran Church 90 Riverside Drive

St. Cloud Friday 7:00 PM Just for Today NA Bethlehem Lutheran Church 4310 Co. Rd. 137

St. Cloud Saturday 10:00 AM Mens Steppin in Recovery Atonement Lutheran Church 1144 29th Ave North

St. Cloud Saturday 7:00 PM Upper Mississippi Shakedown Bethlehem Lutheran Church 4310 Co. Rd. 137

Victoria Friday 8:00 PM Our Freedom Rings St. Victoria Church (basement) 8228 Victoria Drive

Waconia Monday 7:30 PM New Way NA Moravian Church 217 E. 2nd Street

Waconia Tuesday 7:00 PM Our Message of Hope Moravian Church 217 E. 2nd Street

Watertown Wednesday 11:00 AM In a Van Down by the River Watertown City Hall, Room A 309 Lewis Ave South

Waverly Sunday 7:00 PM Spirituality Seekers New Beginnings 109 North Shore Drive

Willmar Wednesday 7:30 PM Hugs Not Drugs Family Practice Center 502 2nd St SW

Willmar Friday 7:30 PM Clean & Free Family Practice Center 502 2nd St SW

Winsted Wednesday 6:00 PM Wed. Night Step Meeting Dr. Thoennes Dental Office 131 Main Ave W

Winsted Wednesday 7:30 PM Wed. Night Winners Dr. Thoennes Dental Office 131 Main Avenue W

Alcoholics Anonymous

Arlington Monday 8:00 PM Arlington Group(H/C) St. Mary’s Catholic Church 504 7th Avenue NW

Chanhassen Sunday 8:00 PM Sunday Nite Happy Hour Westwood Church 3121 Westwood Drive

Cokato Tuesday 10:00 AM Tuesday AM Big Book Study (H/C), Cokato City Hall (Back Entrance) 255 Broadway South

Dassel Wednesday 7:30 PM Dassel Group HC Dassel City Hall

Dassel Friday 7:30 PM Open 1st Friday of Month Dassel City Hall

Gaylord Tuesday 8:00 PM Gaylord Tuesday Group St. Paul’s Lutheran Church (downstairs) 513 Main Avenue

Glencoe Sunday 8:00 PM By the Book Group (H/C) Christ Lutheran Church 1820 Knight Avenue North

Glencoe Wednesday 8:30 PM Knight Ave. Group (H/C) Christ Lutheran Church 1820 Knight Avenue North

Glencoe Thursday 8:00 PM Glencoe Group First Congregational Church 1400 N. Elliot Avenue

Henderson Thursday 8:00 PM Henderson Group St. Joseph’s Catholic Church 213 S. 6th

Hutchinson Alano Club

  (H/C), 1170 Highway 7 West, Club Phone: (320) 587-8436

Sunday 10:00 AM Conscience Contact Group (H/C)

Sunday 12:00 PM Spanish Speaking AA Group

Monday 8:00 PM Self Imposed Crisis Group (H/C), Open 1st Monday of month)

Tuesday 7:00 PM Tuesday Night Big Book Group H/C)

Wednesday 9:30 AM Wednesday Morning Group (H/C)

Thursday 6:30 PM Hutchinson Women’s Group (H/C)

Thursday 8:00 PM Big Book Group (H/C)

Friday 8:00 PM Steps & Traditions Group (H/C)

Saturday 8:00 PM Open Speaker Meeting (H/C)

Hutchinson Sunday 8:00 PM Hutchinson Downtown Groups (H/C), Peace Place 400 Glen Street SW

Hutchinson Wednesday 8:00 PM Hutchinson Downtown Groups (H/C), Peace Place 400 Glen Street SW

Hutchinson Thursday 8:00PM Hutchinson Downtown Groups (H/C), Peace Place 400 Glen Street SW

Hutchinson Wednesday 7:00 PM Hutchinson Step-Action Series (H/C), Vineyard Methodist Church 1395 S. Grade Road

Lester Prairie Tuesday 8:00 PM Lester Prairie Group (H/C) Lester Prairie City Hall 37 Juniper Street

Norwood – NYA Group (H/C) All Saints Lutheran Church 511 Merger St (Hwy 212)         YoungAmerica Thursday 8:00 PM Open 4th Thurs of month

Silver Lake Thursday 7:00 PM Thursday Night Group (H/C) Faith Presbyterian Church 108 West Main Street

Stewart Thursday 8:00 PM Stewart Group (Next to Post Office) 711 Hall Street

St. Bonifacius Sunday 7:00 PM St. Bonifacius Group Old City Hall 8655 Kennedy Memorial Drive

St. Bonifacius Thursday 7:00 PM Freshwater AA Freshwater Church 4319 Speiner Street

Waconia Tuesday 7:00 PM Tradition Three Group (H/C) Parkside Church 7560 Paradise Lane

Waconia Thursday 7:00 PM Sisters in Sobriety (H/C) Moravian Church 2nd Ave & Spruce Street

Waconia Friday 8:00 PM Waconia Group (H/C) Faith Lutheran Church 800 Waconia Parkway North

Watertown Monday 8:00 PM Watertown Monday Group Trinity Lutheran Church 513 Madison Street SE

Watertown Wednesday 8:00 PM Watertown Group (H/C) Watertown City Hall 309 Lewis Avenue South

Watertown Friday    3:00 PM In the Solution Group (H/C) Elim Rehab & Nursing Home 409 Jefferson Avenue SW

Winsted Monday 8:00 PM Winsted St. Mary’s Care Center 551 4th Street North

Winsted Wednesday 7:30 PM There is a Solution Group Recovery Resources Building 471 2nd Street South